Orest ONOFREI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since oct. 2009)
(oct. 2009)
(until oct. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria