Iulian Claudiu MANDA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

SENATOR
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
end of the mandate: 19 june 2019 - resignation
replaced by: Eugen Gioanca

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2019 - Vice-Chairman - until jun. 2019
 sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees - joint
The Joint Standing Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the exercise of parliamentary control over the activity of the Romanian Intelligence Service SRI (since sep. 2017) - Chairperson

Special committees - joint
- Chairperson (since apr. 2018)

Parliamentary delegations:
Joint Specialized Parliamentary Control Group of Europol - until jun. 2019 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - until jun. 2019 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia - until jun. 2019
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Indonezia - until jun. 2019