Emilian Valentin FRĀNCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.40 VALCEA, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 29 june 2012 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jun. 2012 Vice-Leader

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson
(since sep. 2010)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until jun. 2012 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012