Ionel PALĂR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 24 july 2008 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jul. 2008 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2007
 - until jul. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until jul. 2008 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea - since apr. 2007
 - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan - since mar. 2008
 - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of the Philippines - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia - since jun. 2007
 - until jul. 2008