Octavian BOT
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

DEPUTY
Constituency no.5 BIHOR

Political party:
 
PAC-Civic Alliance Party - until jul. 1993
 
PL'93-Liberal Party - 1993 - since jul. 1993
 - until mar. 1995
 
independent  - since mar. 1995

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Liberal Party 1993 and the Civic Alliance Party - since jun. 1993
 - until mar. 1995
Member non-attached - since mar. 1995

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until nov. 1995) - Vice-Chairperson