Adriana Diana TUŠA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until jun. 2013
 
independent  - since jun. 2013
 - until jun. 2014
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since jun. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015
 - until sep. 2016
 
independent  - since sep. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jun. 2013
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - since jun. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015
 - until sep. 2016
Member non-attached - since sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since jun. 2013)
The Committee on European Affairs (until jun. 2013) - Secretary

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta - until dec. 2013