Cornel ZAINEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.25 ILFOV
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 8 october 2020 - resignation - HCD nr.38/2020
replaced by: Ciprian Necula

Political party:
USR-Union to Save Romania 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania - until oct. 2020 Secretary - since sep. 2018
 - until feb. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for information technologies and communications (sep. 2018 - oct. 2020) - Chairperson (since feb. 2020)
(until oct. 2020)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - since feb. 2018
 - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic - until oct. 2020