Mihai SANDU-CAPRÃ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 13 november 2008 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until nov. 2008 Vice-Leader - since dec. 2006
 - until sep. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Inquiry committees
- Vice-Chairperson

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Interparliamentary Committee Bucharest-Chisinau (Romanian side) - until nov. 2008 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Panama - until nov. 2008 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia - until nov. 2008 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - since apr. 2007
 - until nov. 2008
 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland - since apr. 2007
 - until nov. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Turkmenistan Republic - until nov. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland - until nov. 2008