Ion TABUGAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.11 CARAS-SEVERIN
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since may 2018
 - until jun. 2018
PNL-National Liberal Party - since mar. 2020

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the People's Movement Party - until may 2018 Vice-Leader - until sep. 2017
   Vice-Leader - since sep. 2017
 - until may 2018
Non-attached Members - since may 2018
 - until jun. 2018
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since jun. 2018
 - until sep. 2019
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2019
 - until sep. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since sep. 2019
 - until oct. 2019
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since oct. 2019
 - until feb. 2020
 Vice-Leader
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2020
 - until mar. 2020
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since mar. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia