Ion PREDA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 8 april 2007 - dead
replaced by: Gratiela Leocadia Gavrilescu

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Education
Committee for Standing Orders - Vice-Chairperson (since feb. 2007)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bosnia & Herzegovina - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta - since apr. 2007
 - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Venezuela - until apr. 2007