SERES Dénes
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.33 SALAJ, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2012 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2012 
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania  Vice-Leader - until sep. 2009

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic