Cristian R√DULESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.28 NEAMT

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 1997 - Quaestor
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group Social Democrat Union - Democratic Party  Vice-Leader - since may 1998

Standing committees
Committee for Health and Family (since feb. 1998)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the International Assembly of French-speaking Parliamentarians - until dec. 1998 member
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - since dec. 1998 Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada - since feb. 1997 Secretary