Dumitru PARDĂU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.9

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Secretary
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until jul. 2012
PNL-National Liberal Party - since jul. 2012

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - until jul. 2012
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jul. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since dec. 2009)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (apr. - dec. 2009)
Committee for Health and Family (until apr. 2009)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China