Eusebiu-Manea PISTRU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.2 ARAD
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2017
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since apr. 2020

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until dec. 2017
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since dec. 2017
 - until sep. 2019
 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2019
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2019
 - until sep. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since sep. 2019
 - until oct. 2019
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since oct. 2019
 - until feb. 2020
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2020
 - until apr. 2020
The parliamentary group of the People's Movement Party - since apr. 2020
 - until sep. 2020
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (since mar. 2017)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Switzerland