Dan Mihai MARIAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VASLUI, uninominal college no.6

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until jun. 2009
 
independent  - since jun. 2009
 - until jan. 2010
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since jan. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jun. 2009
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since jun. 2009
 - until nov. 2009
  - since jan. 2010

Standing committees
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (since mar. 2011)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (until mar. 2011)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Lithuania - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia - since mar. 2010