Daniel-Constantin BARBU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.5

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 - Quaestor

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
 
independent  - since sep. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014 Leader - since mar. 2016

Standing committees
(since apr. 2014)
(until sep. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Iraq 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria