Radu RLE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.5 BIHOR
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 25 june 2008 - resignation - HS nr.23/2008
replaced by: Mircea Matei

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until oct. 2007
 
independent  - since oct. 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat - since apr. 2007
 - until oct. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2008
 - until jun. 2008

Standing committees
(since sep. 2006)
(until sep. 2006)
(until oct. 2005)

Parliamentary delegations:
Observer to the European Parliament - until dec. 2006 
- Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
- Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Member of the European Parliament (see MEP profile) - until nov. 2007 
- Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until jun. 2008 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until jun. 2008 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland - until jun. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada - until jun. 2008