Mircea-Gheorghe DRĂGHICI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2019 - Secretary - until mar. 2019
 sep. 2018 - feb. 2019 
 feb. - sep. 2018 
 sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until feb. 2020
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since feb. 2020

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until feb. 2020
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since dec. 2017)
(until dec. 2017)

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia