You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Economică Printable version
2016-2020

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Gheorghe Șimon Șimon Gheorghe
chairperson since 6 feb. 2018
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cornel Itu Itu Cornel
vice-chairperson since 14 nov. 2017
PSD  
3.   Dumitru Mihalescul Mihalescul Dumitru
vice-chairperson since 15 jun. 2020
PNL  
4.   Adrian Mocanu Mocanu Adrian PMP  
5. Members István-János Antal Antal István-János UDMR  
6.   Radu Barb Barb Radu PSD 03.11.2020
7.   Cristina Burciu Burciu Cristina PNL  
8.   Eugen Durbacă Durbacă Eugen PSD  
9.   Andrei Daniel Gheorghe Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL  
10.   Mihai Doru Oprișcan Oprișcan Mihai Doru PSD  
11.   Eusebiu-Manea Pistru Pistru Eusebiu-Manea PSD  
12.   Alexandra Presură Presură Alexandra PSD  
13.   Adrian-Claudiu Prisnel Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu USR 12.09.2018
14.   Bogdan-Alin Stoica Stoica Bogdan-Alin Minoritati  
15.   Florin-Dan Tripa Tripa Florin-Dan PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Laurențiu Nistor Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017 06.02.2018
2.   Mihai Tudose Tudose Mihai PRO România   28.02.2017
3. Vice-Chairpersons Găvrilă Ghilea Ghilea Găvrilă PNL   03.06.2020
4.   Gheorghe Șimon Șimon Gheorghe PSD   14.11.2017
5. Secretaries Ion Cupă Cupă Ion PMP 20.06.2017 27.06.2017
6.   Eugen Durbacă Durbacă Eugen PSD   20.06.2017
7.   Cornel Itu Itu Cornel PSD   14.11.2017
8.   George-Gabriel Vișan Vișan George-Gabriel PSD 14.11.2017 27.11.2019

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Oana-Mioara Bîzgan-Gayral Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara Neafiliați   12.09.2018
2. Mihai-Cătălin Botez Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR   18.12.2020
3. Ion Cupă Cupă Ion PMP 13.06.2017 27.06.2017
4. Găvrilă Ghilea Ghilea Găvrilă PNL   03.06.2020
5. Cătălin-Ioan Nechifor Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO România   28.02.2017
6. Laurențiu Nistor Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017 22.10.2020
7. Mihai Tudose Tudose Mihai PRO România   19.06.2019
8. George-Gabriel Vișan Vișan George-Gabriel PSD   27.11.2019

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 18 january 2022, 10:02
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro