You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Învățământ Printable version
2016-2020

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Sorin Mihai Cîmpeanu Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai
chairperson since 4 sep. 2019
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Florica Cherecheș Cherecheș Florica PNL  
3.   Camelia Gavrilă Gavrilă Camelia
vice-chairperson since 4 sep. 2019
PSD  
4.   Ödön Szabó Szabó Ödön UDMR  
5. Secretaries Viorel Stan Stan Viorel
secretary since 12 sep. 2018
PSD 21.02.2018
6.   Robert-Nicolae Turcescu Turcescu Robert-Nicolae PMP  
7. Members Anton Anton Anton Anton PSD 13.06.2017
8.   Zsolt-Istvan Biro Biro Zsolt-Istvan UDMR  
9.   Tudorița-Rodica Boboc Boboc Tudorița-Rodica PSD 13.06.2018
10.   Vasile Cîtea Cîtea Vasile PSD  
11.   Lavinia-Corina Cosma Cosma Lavinia-Corina Neafiliați  
12.   Laura Georgescu Georgescu Laura PSD 04.09.2019
13.   Mihaela Huncă Huncă Mihaela PRO România 04.09.2019
14.   Mara Mareș Mareș Mara PNL 13.02.2018
15.   Sorin-Dan Moldovan Moldovan Sorin-Dan PNL  
16.   Alexandru Rădulescu Rădulescu Alexandru PSD  
17.   Dan-Răzvan Rădulescu Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan Neafiliați  
18.   Cristinel Romanescu Romanescu Cristinel PNL  
19.   Elvira Șarapatin Șarapatin Elvira PSD 12.12.2018
20.   Theodora Șotcan Șotcan Theodora PSD  
21.   Alina Teiș Teiș Alina PRO România 13.09.2017
22.   Raluca Turcan Turcan Raluca PNL  
23.   Radu Costin Vasilică Vasilică Radu Costin PSD 24.10.2018
24.   Dragoș Gabriel Zisopol Zisopol Dragoș Gabriel Minoritati  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Camelia Gavrilă Gavrilă Camelia PSD 04.09.2019
2. Vice-Chairpersons Theodora Șotcan Șotcan Theodora PSD 04.09.2019
3. Secretaries Mihaela Huncă Huncă Mihaela PRO România 27.06.2018

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Nicolae Georgescu Georgescu Nicolae PSD   06.02.2019
2. Elena Hărătău Hărătău Elena PNL 12.12.2018 11.12.2019
3. Mihaela Huncă Huncă Mihaela PRO România   24.10.2018
4. Cristina-Ionela Iurișniți Iurișniți Cristina-Ionela USR   18.12.2020
5. Mara Mareș Mareș Mara PNL   07.11.2017
6. Marilena-Emilia Meiroșu Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia PNL   13.06.2018
7. Romeo Florin Nicoară Nicoară Romeo Florin PNL   19.09.2018
8. Ciprian-Constantin Șerban Șerban Ciprian-Constantin PSD   05.01.2017
9. Angel Tîlvăr Tîlvăr Angel PSD   12.12.2018
10. Adrian Todor Todor Adrian PSD   12.12.2018
11. Radu Costin Vasilică Vasilică Radu Costin PSD   21.02.2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 15 august 2022, 19:54
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro